733
Spike Lee (スパイク・リー)

職業 >>役者, 監督, プロデューサー, 脚本家,
生年月日 >>03月20日1957年 (60 歳)
出生地 >>Atlanta, Georgia, USA
家族 >>Bill Lee (Father/Musician), Joie Lee (Sister/Actress), David Lee (Brother/Photoprapher), Cinque Lee (Brother/Actor)
配偶者/パートナー >>Tonya Lewis Lee (2 October 1993 - present) 2 children
子供 >>2 children

 熱き思い

 バイオ

 トリビア & etc...

 主演作
* If God Is Willing and da Creek Don't Rise (2010) (TV)
* Kobe Doin' Work (2009) (TV)
* Passing Strange (2009) (TV)
* Miracle at St. Anna (2008)
* Lovers & Haters (2007)
* M.O.N.Y. (2007) (TV)
* "Shark" (2006)
* "When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts" (2 episodes, 2006)
* Inside Man (2006)
* All the Invisible Children (2005) (segment "Jesus Children of America")
* Jesus Children of America (2005)
* "Miracle's Boys" (2005)
* Sucker Free City (2004) (TV)
* She Hate Me (2004)
* 25th Hour (2002)
* Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (2002) (segment "We Wuz Robbed")
* Jim Brown: All American (2002) (TV)
* Come Rain or Come Shine (2001)
* The Concert for New York City (2001) (TV) (segment "Come Rain or Come Shine")
* A Huey P. Newton Story (2001) (TV)
* The Making of 'Bamboozled' (2001) (V)
* Bamboozled (2000)
* The Original Kings of Comedy (2000)
* Summer of Sam (1999)
* Pavarotti & Friends 99 for Guatemala and Kosovo (1999) (TV)
* "Great Performances" (1998)
* Freak (1998) (TV)
* He Got Game (1998)
* 4 Little Girls (1997)
* Get on the Bus (1996)
* Girl 6 (1996)
* Lumiere and Company (1995)
* Clockers (1995)
* Crooklyn (1994)
* Malcolm X (1992)
* Jungle Fever (1991)
* Mo' Better Blues (1990)
* Do the Right Thing (1989)
* School Daze (1988)
* She's Gotta Have It (1986)
* Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads (1983)
* Sarah (1981)
* The Answer (1980)
* Last Hustle in Brooklyn (1977)

Producer >>
* Evolution of a Criminal (2010) (executive producer)
* You're Nobody 'til Somebody Kills You (2010) (executive producer)
* If God Is Willing and da Creek Don't Rise (2010) (TV) (producer)
* Dream Street (2010) (executive producer)
* Saint John of Las Vegas (2009) (executive producer)
* Kobe Doin' Work (2009) (TV) (producer)
* Passing Strange (2009) (TV) (producer)
* Miracle at St. Anna (2008) (producer)
* "When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts" (producer) (2006)
* All the Invisible Children (2005) (producer) (segment "Jesus Children of America")
* Jesus Children of America (2005) (producer)
* Sucker Free City (2004) (TV) (executive producer)
* She Hate Me (2004) (producer)
* Good Fences (2003) (TV) (executive producer)
* 25th Hour (2002) (producer)
* Ten Minutes Older: The Trumpet (2002) (producer) (segment "We Wuz Robbed")
* Jim Brown: All American (2002) (TV) (producer)
* Home Invaders (2001) (executive producer)
* 3 A.M. (2001) (co-executive producer) (producer)
* Bamboozled (2000) (producer)
* The Original Kings of Comedy (2000) (producer)
* Love & Basketball (2000) (producer)
* The Best Man (1999/I) (producer)
* Summer of Sam (1999) (producer)
* He Got Game (1998) (producer)
* 4 Little Girls (1997) (producer)
* Get on the Bus (1996) (executive producer)
* Girl 6 (1996) (producer)
* Clockers (1995) (producer)
* Tales from the Hood (1995) (executive producer)
* New Jersey Drive (1995) (executive producer)
* Drop Squad (1994) (executive producer)
* Crooklyn (1994) (producer)
* Malcolm X (1992) (producer)
* Coca Cola Pop Music Backstage Pass to Summer (1991) (TV) (segment producer) (segment "Fishbone")
* Jungle Fever (1991) (producer)
* Mo' Better Blues (1990) (producer)
* Do the Right Thing (1989) (producer)
* School Daze (1988) (producer)
* She's Gotta Have It (1986) (producer)
* Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads (1983) (producer)

Writer >>
* Selling Time (2011) (screenplay)
* She Hate Me (2004) (screenplay)
* Bamboozled (2000) (written by)
* Summer of Sam (1999) (written by)
* He Got Game (1998) (written by)
* Clockers (1995) (screenplay)
* Crooklyn (1994) (writer)
* Malcolm X (1992) (screenplay)
* Jungle Fever (1991) (writer)
* Mo' Better Blues (1990) (writer)
* Do the Right Thing (1989) (written by)
* School Daze (1988) (written by)
* She's Gotta Have It (1986) (writer)
* Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads (1983) (writer)

Actor >>
* 3 A.M. (2001) .... Filmmaker
* Summer of Sam (1999) .... John Jeffries
* "Great Performances" (1998)
* Girl 6 (1996) .... Jimmy
* Clockers (1995) .... Chucky
* Crooklyn (1994) .... Snuffy
* "Ghostwriter" .... Special Agent Pete (1992)
* Malcolm X (1992) .... Shorty
* Jungle Fever (1991) .... Cyrus
* Mo' Better Blues (1990) .... Giant
* Do the Right Thing (1989) .... Mookie
* School Daze (1988) .... Half-Pint
* "Saturday Night Live" .... Mars Blackmon (1 episode, 1986)
* She's Gotta Have It (1986) .... Mars Blackmon

Editor >>
* She's Gotta Have It (1986)
* Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads (1983)

Cinematographer >>
* Come Rain or Come Shine (2001)

Camera and Electrical Department >>
* Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads (1983) (assistant camera)

 受賞歴
* The BEST OF SOUL
2008 Won Best Director of the Year : Miracle at St. Anna

* Academy Awards, USA
1998 Nominated Best Documentary, Features for: 4 Little Girls
1990 Nominated Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen for: Do the Right Thing

* Acapulco Black Film Festival
1999 Nominated Best Director for: He Got Game
1999 Nominated Best Screenplay for: He Got Game
1998 Nominated Best Director for: 4 Little Girls

* American Black Film Festival
2004 Won Innovator Award

* Atlanta Film Festival
2005 - Ossie Davis Award

* BAFTA Awards
2002 - Special Award

* BET Comedy Awards
2005 Nominated Outstanding Directing for a Theatrical Film for: She Hate Me
2005 Nominated Outstanding Writing for a Theatrical Film for: She Hate Me

* Berlin International Film Festival
2003 Nominated Golden Berlin Bear for: 25th Hour
2001 Nominated Golden Berlin Bear for: Bamboozled
1997 Won Special Mention for: Get on the Bus
1997 Nominated Golden Berlin Bear for: Get on the Bus
1993 Nominated Golden Berlin Bear for: Malcolm X

* Black Movie Awards
2006 Won Best Director for: Inside Man

* Black Reel Awards
2010 Nominated Best Director for: Passing Strange
2008 Nominated Best Director for: Miracle at St. Anna
2007 Won Best Director for: Inside Man
2006 Nominated Best Director - Television for: "Miracle's Boys"
2006 Nominated Best Director - Television for: Sucker Free City
2005 Nominated Best Director for: She Hate Me
2005 Nominated Best Screenplay, Original or Adapted for: She Hate Me
2003 Nominated Theatrical - Best Director for: 25th Hour
2002 Nominated Network/Cable - Best Director for: A Huey P. Newton Story
2001 Nominated Theatrical - Best Director for: Bamboozled
2001 Nominated Theatrical - Best Screenplay (Original or Adapted) for: Bamboozled
2000 Nominated Theatrical - Best Director for: Summer of Sam
2000 Nominated Theatrical - Best Screenplay (Original or Adapted) for: Summer of Sam

* Cannes Film Festival
1991 Won Prize of the Ecumenical Jury - Special Mention for: Jungle Fever
1991 Nominated Golden Palm for: Jungle Fever
1989 Nominated Golden Palm for: Do the Right Thing
1986 Won Award of the Youth Foreign Film for: She's Gotta Have It

* Chicago Film Critics Association Awards
1993 Won Best Director for: Malcolm X
1990 Won Best Director for: Do the Right Thing

* Cinequest San Jose Film Festival
2001 - Maverick Tribute Award

* Cesar Awards, France
2003 - Honorary Cesar

* Emmy Awards
2007 Won Exceptional Merit in Nonfiction Filmmaking for: "When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts"
2007 Won Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming for: "When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts"
1998 Nominated Outstanding Non-Fiction Special for: 4 Little Girls

* Empire Awards, UK
1999 - Inspiration Award

* Golden Globes, USA
1990 Nominated Best Director - Motion Picture for: Do the Right Thing
1990 Nominated Best Screenplay - Motion Picture for: Do the Right Thing

* Gotham Awards
1992 Won Filmmaker Award

* Image Awards
2010 Nominated Outstanding Directing in a Motion Picture (Theatrical or Television) for: Passing Strange
2009 Nominated Outstanding Directing in a Motion Picture (Theatrical or Television) for: Miracle at St. Anna
2007 Won Outstanding Directing in a Feature Film/Television Movie - Comedy or Drama for: Inside Man

* Independent Spirit Awards
2001 Nominated Best First Feature for: Love & Basketball
1987 Won Best First Feature for: She's Gotta Have It

* International Documentary Association
1998 Nominated Feature Documentaries for: 4 Little Girls

* Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards
2003 - Lifetime Achievement Award

* Locarno International Film Festival
1983 Won Ernest Artaria Award for: Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads

* Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
1989 Won Best Director for: Do the Right Thing
1986 Won New Generation Award for: She's Gotta Have It

* MTV Movie Awards
2006 - Silver Bucket of Excellence Award

* Satellite Awards
1998 Won Best Documentary Film for: 4 Little Girls

* Student Academy Awards, USA
1983 Won Merit Award Dramatic for: Joe's Bed-Stuy Barbershop: We Cut Heads

* USC Scripter Award
1993 Nominated USC Scripter Award for: Malcolm X

* Valladolid International Film Festival
1999 Nominated Golden Spike for: Summer of Sam

* Venice Film Festival
2006 Won Human Rights Film Network Award for: "When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts"
2006 Won Venice Horizons Documentary Award for: "When the Levees Broke: A Requiem in Four Acts"
1995 Nominated Golden Lion for: Clockers
1990 Won Filmcritica "Bastone Bianco" Award - Special Mention for: Mo' Better Blues

 関連記事

 リンク
Not availableNot available

 インフォサイト
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000490/
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spike_Lee
http://www.allcinema.net/prog/show_p.php?num_p=12836

 関連商品
Buy from Amazon.comBuy from Amazon.co.jp

Last Modified: 2010-08-10
>> HOME